Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

1.1    We are WP Feedback Ltd (referred to as we, us and our in this Privacy Policy), a company incorporated in England with company registration number 12010526 and whose registered office address is 26 St. Albans Lane, London, England, NW11 7QE.

1.2     The information set out in this Privacy Policy is provided to individuals whose personal data we process (you or your) as data controller, in compliance with our obligations under Articles 13 and 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).   

1.3     To make this information clear, we have divided the data we receive into the following groups and corresponding Schedules, where each of which refers to: the particular category of information we collect and retain; from where we obtain the information from; the purpose and legal basis of processing and to whom we will (if applicable) disclose the information: 

Schedule1

Data about our customers who use our core subscription products and all individuals in respect of whom we have acquired personal information in connection with any products or services offered by us.

Schedule2

Data about our customers who use our free community products and all individuals in respect of whom we have acquired personal information in connection with any products or services offered by us.

Schedule3

Data about our suppliers and supplier personnel

Schedule4

Data about our staff

Schedule5

Data about customers or other parties who contact us via phone or email

Schedule6

Data about visitors to our office

 1.4      Please note that this Privacy Policy does not apply to any personal data provided by any third parties, as we are not the data controller in respect of any such personal data. The data controller in these cases will be the relevant third party which we have entered into contractual or other arrangements with. If you have any queries regarding the use of your personal data or wish to access your personal data, you should contact the relevant data controller directly (or contact us, and we will try to assist with directing you to the relevant person).

1.5     Our website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

2. Data controller details

2.1     We are the data controller in relation to the processing of the personal information that you provide to us. Our contact details are as follows:

2.1.1     Address: 26 St. Albans Lane, London, England, NW11 7QE

2.1.2     Email address: [email protected] (please include “Personal Data Request” in your subject heading to ensure it receives the correct attention).

3. How we collect information

3.1     Generally, the information we hold about you comes from the way you engage with us (or one of our partners), for example by doing any of the following:

3.1.1     providing us, or one of our partners, with information in the course of purchasing, registering for our software or services;

3.1.2     uploading any content (including any user generated content) into any software offered by us;

3.1.3     using our software or services on any of your devices;

3.1.4     taking part in surveys, posting on our message boards or blogs;

3.1.5     downloading information or participating in any other interactive areas that appear on our services;

3.1.6     providing us, or one of our partners, with information in the course of any marketing event;

3.1.7     interacting with us using social media; and/or

3.1.8     contacting us offline, for example by conferences, email or by post.

3.2     We may also obtain information about you from credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies.

4. Marketing

4.1    We sometimes use your data to suggest products to you (in the form of links in your software or plugin) for which we have entered into an affiliate marketing agreement and which we receive a commission upon if you purchase any such products as a result of this affiliate marketing. You have the right to object or remove your consent to such affiliate marketing at any time in accordance with clause 7.

4.2     We use the information that you have provided to us for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at [email protected]

5. International transfers

We will not transfer personal data relating to you to a country which is outside the European Economic Area (EEA) unless:

5.1     the country or recipient is covered by an adequacy decision of the Commission under GDPR Article 45;

5.2     appropriate safeguards have been put in place which meet the requirements of GDPR Article 46 (for example using the European Commission’s Standard Model Clauses for transfers of personal data outside the EEA); or

5.3     one of the derogations for specific situations under GDPR Article 49 is applicable to the transfer.  These include (in summary):

5.3.1     the transfer is necessary to perform, or to form, a contract to which we are a party:

5.3.1.1     with you; or

5.3.1.2     with a third party where the contract is in your interests;

5.3.2     the transfer is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;

5.3.3     you have provided your explicit consent to the transfer; or

5.3.4     the transfer is of a limited nature, and is necessary for the purpose of our compelling legitimate interests.

 

6. Retention of personal data

Our retention and deletion policy can be found here – please see Schedule 7. 

7. Your rights in respect of your personal data

7.1     You have certain rights under existing data protection laws, including the right to (upon written request) access a copy of your personal data that we are processing. In accordance with the GDPR:

7.1.1     you will have the following rights:

7.1.1.1  right to access: the right to request certain information about, access to and copies of the personal information about you that we are holding (please note that you are entitled to request one copy of the personal information that we hold about you at no cost, but for any further copies, we reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee based on administration costs); and

7.1.1.2     right to rectification: the right to have your personal information rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete; and

7.1.2     in certain circumstances, you will also have the following rights:

7.1.2.1     right to erasure/“right to be forgotten”: the right to withdraw your consent to our processing of the data (if the legal basis for processing is based on your consent) and the right to request that we delete or erase your personal information from our systems (however, this will not apply if we are required to hold on to the information for compliance with any legal obligation or if we require the information to establish or defend any legal claim);

7.1.1.2     right to restriction of use of your information: the right to stop us from using your personal information or limit the way in which we can use it;

7.1.1.3     right to data portability: the right to request that we return any information you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or that we send it directly to another company, where technically feasible; and

7.1.2.4     right to object: the right to object to our use of your personal information including where we use it for our legitimate interests or for marketing purposes.

7.2     We will always try to comply with your data request within 30 days of receipt unless you request is complex.

7.3     Please note that if you withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information for purposes set out in our Privacy Policy, we may not be able to carry out our contractual obligations to you or provide you with access to all or certain parts of our services.

7.4     If you consider our use of your personal information to be unlawful, please first let us know. If you are not satisfied with our response then you have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office. Please see further information on their website: www.ico.org.uk.  

8. Automatic decision making

8.1     We do not make decisions based solely on automated data processing, including profiling.

9. Cookies

9.1     You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see: https://my.wpfeedback.co/cookie-policy

10. Marketing

10.1     You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences or by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you.

10.2     Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of your use of our software.

11. Security

11.1     We keep your information protected by taking appropriate technical and organisational measures to guard against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage. For example:

11.1.1    where appropriate, data is encrypted when transiting on our system or stored on our databases; 

11.1.2     we have implemented safeguards in relation to access and confidentiality in order to protect the information held within our systems; and 

11.1.2     we frequently carry out risk assessments and audits to monitor and review threats and vulnerabilities to our systems to prevent fraud.

11.2     However, while we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information which is transmitted via an internet or similar connection. It is important that all details of any username, password and/or other identification information created to access our servers are kept confidential by you and should not be disclosed to or shared with anyone. 

12. Changes to this Privacy Policy

12.1     We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, for example to keep it up to date, to implement minor technical adjustments and improvements or to comply with legal requirements. We will always update this Privacy Policy on our website, so please try to read it when you visit the website (the “last updated” reference tells you when we last updated our Privacy Policy). 

12.2     It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Last updated 8 January 2020

Schedule 1

Data about our customers who use our core subscription products and all individuals in respect of whom we have acquired personal information in connection with any products or services offered by us.

 

What we collect:

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

Recipients:

  • Contact details such as your name, home/work addresses, email address, landline/mobile phone or fax numbers.
  • If it is necessary for the performance of our contract or for the purposes of entering into a contract: for the purpose of entering into contractual agreements with you, in the course of providing our software.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for internal record keeping for administration purposes, for the purpose of communications in relation to establishing a customer relationship, obtaining evidence of identity of our customers, communications regarding our software and fees, for insight purposes (e.g. to analyse market trends and demographics, and develop the service which we offer to you or other individuals in the future), for monitoring the software licenses we have granted, and sending information to you about products and events which we think may be of interest to you for marketing purposes.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

    • regulators or other third parties for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing our compliance with any legal and regulatory obligations, including statutory or regulatory reporting or the detection or prevention of unlawful acts;
    • credit reference and fraud prevention agencies;
    • any third party in the context of actual or threatened legal proceedings, provided we can do so lawfully (for example in response to a court order);
    • other parties and/or their professional advisers involved in a matter where required as part of the conduct of the services;  
    • our own professional advisers and auditors for the purpose of seeking professional advice or to meet our audit responsibilities;
    • our service providers and agents (including their subcontractors) or third parties which process information on our behalf (e.g. internet service and platform providers, our bank, payment processing providers and those organisations we engage to help us send communications to you) so that they may help us to provide you with the applications, products, services and information you have requested; 
    • third parties as part of the arrangements for any event for which you have expressed an interest in attending;
    • third parties for analytics purposes, including Facebook Inc. and Google Inc.;
    • third parties for marketing purposes (with your consent), e.g. our partners and other third parties with whom we work and whose products or services we think will interest you;
    • to third party websites and companies for which we are an affiliate marketer;
    • third party hosting companies who may host the servers for our platform, including Kinsta and Upcloud.
  • Payment information such as bank details and transaction history.
  • If it is necessary for the performance of our contract: for the purpose of making or receiving payments in the course of providing our software.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for internal record keeping for administration purposes, for the purpose of retaining evidence of payment transactions, for insight purposes (e.g. to analyse market trends and demographics in relation to our fees), for monitoring licenses granted to our customers. 
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 
  • Analytics data
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: to improve your experience of the software and to provide targeted marketing and software services to you. 



 

Schedule 2

Data about our customers who use our free community products and all individuals in respect of whom we have acquired personal information in connection with any products or services offered by us.

 

What we collect:

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

Recipients:

  • Contact details such as your name, home/work addresses, email address, landline/mobile phone or fax numbers.
  • If it is necessary for the performance of our contract or for the purposes of entering into a contract: for the purpose of entering into contractual agreements with you, in the course of providing our software.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for internal record keeping for administration purposes, for the purpose of communications in relation to establishing a customer relationship, obtaining evidence of identity of our customers, communications regarding our software and fees, for insight purposes (e.g. to analyse market trends and demographics, and develop the service which we offer to you or other individuals in the future), for monitoring the software licenses we have granted, and sending information to you about products and events which we think may be of interest to you for marketing purposes.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

    • regulators or other third parties for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing our compliance with any legal and regulatory obligations, including statutory or regulatory reporting or the detection or prevention of unlawful acts;
    • credit reference and fraud prevention agencies;
    • any third party in the context of actual or threatened legal proceedings, provided we can do so lawfully (for example in response to a court order);
    • other parties and/or their professional advisers involved in a matter where required as part of the conduct of the services;  
    • our own professional advisers and auditors for the purpose of seeking professional advice or to meet our audit responsibilities;
    • our service providers and agents (including their subcontractors) or third parties which process information on our behalf (e.g. internet service and platform providers, our bank, payment processing providers and those organisations we engage to help us send communications to you) so that they may help us to provide you with the applications, products, services and information you have requested; 
    • third parties as part of the arrangements for any event for which you have expressed an interest in attending;
    • third parties for analytics purposes, including Facebook Inc. and Google Inc.;
    • third parties for marketing purposes (with your consent), e.g. our partners and other third parties with whom we work and whose products or services we think will interest you;
    • third parties for their own marketing, analytics, and sales purposes (with your consent), which we may provide to third parties as part of a commercial arrangement;
    • to third party websites and companies for which we are an affiliate marketer;
    • to other users of the free software to improve their experience with the software, and if such data is uploaded by you;
    • third party hosting companies who may host the servers for our platform, including Kinsta and Upcloud.
  • Payment information such as bank details and transaction history.
  • If it is necessary for the performance of our contract: for the purpose of making or receiving payments in the course of providing our software.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for internal record keeping for administration purposes, for the purpose of retaining evidence of payment transactions, for insight purposes (e.g. to analyse market trends and demographics in relation to our fees), for monitoring licenses granted to our customers. 
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 
  • Application, usage, location and device data.
  • With your express consent: for the purposes of providing such information to third parties in exchange for a fee or other benefit in kind, and for the purpose of providing those third parties with analytics, marketing, downloads, location, usage and sales data.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: to track your usage of our software to provide you with a more personalised experience, to carry out analytics on how you use our platform and to track your usage of our platform, and to allow you to post comments and other content onto the software and plugin platform to be accessible by other users. 
  • Feedback data
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: as part of the free to use software we expect feedback and other content to be uploaded by customers of the free software in order to improve the software and provide a community platform for users of the software.
  • Analytics data
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: to improve your experience of the software and to provide targeted marketing and software services to you. 

 

Schedule 3

Data about suppliers and supplier personnel, including independent consultants

 

What we collect:

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

Recipients:

  • Contact details such as your name, home/work addresses, email address, landline/mobile phone or fax numbers.
  • Employment information such as your position/title, employment history, professional specialisms and qualifications.
  • If it is necessary for the performance of our contract or for the purposes of entering into a contract: for the purpose of negotiating and entering into contractual agreements with you, in the course of receiving  services from you e.g. contacting individuals who have licensed software to us.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for internal record keeping for administration purposes, for the purpose of communications in relation to establishing a supplier relationship, obtaining evidence of identity of our suppliers, communications regarding our service and fees, for insight purposes (e.g. to analyse market trends and demographics, and develop the service which we offer to you or other individuals in the future) and sending information to you about products and services which we think may be of interest to you for marketing purposes.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

    • our customers, in the course of providing services for and/or performing our contractual obligations to customers;
    • regulators or other third parties for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing our compliance with any legal and regulatory obligations, including statutory or regulatory reporting or the detection or prevention of unlawful acts;
    • credit reference and fraud prevention agencies;
    • any third party in the context of actual or threatened legal proceedings, provided we can do so lawfully (for example in response to a court order);
    • our own professional advisors and auditors for the purpose of seeking professional advice or to meet our audit responsibilities;
    • our service providers and agents (including their subcontractors) or third parties which process information on our behalf (e.g. internet service and platform providers, our bank, payment processing providers); 
    • third parties for marketing purposes (with your consent), e.g. our partners and other third parties with whom we work and whose products or services we think will interest you;
    • third parties for their own marketing, analytics, and sales purposes (with your consent), which we may provide to third parties as part of a commercial arrangement.
  • Payment information such as bank details and transaction history.
  • If it is necessary for the performance of our contract: for the purpose of making or receiving payments in the course of the supplier’s services.
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for the purpose of enquiring, requesting or purchasing goods or services, for internal record keeping for administration purposes, for the purpose of retaining evidence of payment transactions and for insight purposes (e.g. to analyse market trends and demographics in relation to our suppliers’ fees).
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 
  • Identification information contained in or provided to us as part of our supplier ID checks. This includes details included in copy personal photo and residential ID documents we receive.  
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements.

Schedule 4

Data about our staff

 

What we collect

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

Recipients

  • Contact details (work) such as name, work address, landline/mobile phone or fax numbers, email address.
  • Contact details (personal) and other personal information such as home address, landline/mobile phone number, email address, previous addresses, emergency contact details, date of birth, marital status, next of kin, spouse, beneficiaries’ names and contact details.
    • Necessary for the performance of our contract in our capacity as your employer.
    • Necessary to protect the vital interests of the individual concerned for the purposes of security and prevention of crime.
    • Our legitimate interest in processing such information (personal contact details) for the purpose of contacting individuals where we need to do so in the individual’s capacity as employee, in order to keep appropriate employment records, for obtaining/verifying evidence of identity or for contacting next of kin, spouses and beneficiaries if the circumstances require (such as in an emergency). 
  • Compliance with a legal obligation to comply with right to work legislation.

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

    • parties and/or their professional advisers involved during the course of services provided to our customers;
    • regulators or other third parties for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing our compliance with any legal and regulatory obligations, including statutory or regulatory reporting or the detection or prevention of unlawful acts;
    • credit reference and fraud prevention agencies;
    • any third party in the context of actual or threatened legal proceedings, provided we can do so lawfully (for example in response to a court order);
    • other parties and/or their professional advisers involved in a matter where required as part of the conduct of the services;  
    • our own professional advisers and auditors for the purpose of seeking professional advice or to meet our audit responsibilities;
    • our service providers and agents (including their subcontractors) or third parties which process information on our behalf (e.g. internet service and platform providers, data storage providers, administrative support, third party payroll processors, audit providers and our bank); 
    • third party providers of benefits (if applicable).

Please note that special categories of information will only be disclosed to third parties if we inform you of  the identity of that third party and you consent to us sharing your data in this way.

“Special categories of information” such as:


  • information about your health, including any medical condition, health and sickness records such as details of any absences (other than holidays) from work including time on statutory parental leave and sick leave;

  • information about criminal convictions and offences.

We will use your particularly sensitive personal information in the following ways, and based on the following legal grounds:

  • Pursuant to Schedule 1, Part 1(1)(1) of the Data Protection Act 2018, we will use information relating to leaves of absence, which may include sickness absence or family related leaves, to comply with employment and other laws. We will use information about your physical or mental health, or disability status, to ensure your health and safety in the workplace and to assess your fitness to work, to provide appropriate workplace adjustments, to monitor and manage sickness absence and to administer benefits including statutory maternity pay and statutory sick pay.
    • Pursuant to Schedule 1, Part 1(1)(1) of the Data Protection Act 2018, we consider and process information about unspent convictions under our rights conferred by law in connection with employment (Exceptions Order to the Rehabilitation of Offenders Act 1974). In accordance with Schedule 1, Part 4, S.35-36 of the Data Protection Act 2018,    we retain a policy document and records of processing of such information. We will use information relating to leaves of absence, which may include sickness absence or family related leaves, to comply with employment and other laws. We will also use information to administer benefits including statutory maternity pay, statutory sick pay and pensions.
  • Pursuant to Article 9(2)(h) GDPR, we will use information provided in health questionnaires to assess the working capacity of our employees/other members of staff.
  •  
  • Employment and performance related information such as position/title, date of birth, employment history and CV, references from previous employees, professional specialisms, education and qualifications, salary and benefits, disciplinary records, performance records, appraisals, performance feedback, interview notes, languages spoken, practising certificate details and caveats, professional indemnity information, working patterns (days worked and non-work days).
  • Necessary for the performance of the employment contract in order to keep appropriate employment records and carry out our contractual obligations as employer.
  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information in order to keep appropriate employment records, for assessing their continued suitability for their role and for planning progression.
  • Payment and financial information such as bank details, transaction history, salary and benefits, life insurance, pension related information, tax-related information, National Insurance number, payroll documentation (P45 / P60 / P11D).
  • Necessary for the performance of the employment contract to pay or compensate the individual.
  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information in order to keep appropriate employment records and to allow the individual to receive pension and other benefits.
  • Consent in order to allow nominated family members or beneficiaries to receive benefits or insurance funds.
  • Information contained in or provided to us as part of our recruitment or take on process such as details included in copy personal photographs and residential ID documents we receive.
  • Visa documentation (right to work in the UK).
  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information for obtaining/verifying evidence of identity.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation in order to confirm that the individual is entitled to work in the UK and for the purpose of security and prevention of crime.
  • DBS check (basic disclosure).
  • Compliance with a legal obligation pursuant to Schedule 1, Part 1(1)(1)(a) of the Data Protection Act 2018 to satisfy our legal obligations as their employer or as the entity to which members belong and for security and prevention of crime purposes.



 

Schedule 5

Data about customers or other parties who contact us via conference or email

What we collect:

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

Recipients:

  • Audio recordings of conference calls.

If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for the purposes of recording calls to establish any instructions to us, to record any feedback, or to monitor and record any problems with our software. 

How we share information 

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

  • Our third party service providers for the purpose of monitoring and fixing any problems with our software;
  • our own professional advisers for the purpose of seeking professional advice or in the case of any claim or potential claim against us;
  • our service providers and agents (including their subcontractors) or third parties which process information on our behalf (e.g. internet service and platform providers, our bank, payment processing providers and those organisations we engage to help us send communications to you) so that they may help us to provide you with the applications, products, services and information you have requested; 
  • third parties for analytics purposes, including Facebook Inc. and Google Inc.
  • Electronic records of any feedback provided to us via email or our website

If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for the purposes of recording any electronic communications to us to establish any instructions to us, to record any feedback, or to monitor and record any problems with our software.

Schedule 6

Data about visitors to our office

 

What we collect:

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

Recipients:

  • Monitoring information such as images via CCTV, entrance/exit dates/times, movement within the building via security card system. 
  • Identification information provided to us. This may include details included in copy personal photo and residential ID documents we receive.  
  • If it is in our legitimate business interests to do so: for security purposes and pursuant to our legitimate interest in maintaining a safe environment, for the purpose of confirming attendance/location of the individual, for determining contract performance (in the case of employees and suppliers), and for use where catering is arranged (in the case of dietary preferences).
  • Necessary to protect the vital interests of the individual concerned: for security purposes and in order to maintain a safe environment.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: in order to prevent fraud or money laundering or to comply with any other legal or regulatory requirements. 

How we share information 

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by enforcement authorities, or other regulators or other third parties for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing our compliance with any legal and regulatory obligations, including statutory or regulatory reporting or the detection or prevention of unlawful acts.

Schedule 6

Unless we are required or permitted by law to hold on to your information for a specific retention period, we may retain your information for the following purposes and periods:

Category of personal data

Period for which personal data will be stored

  • Data about our customers.

Contracts and general correspondence (emails, post and other communications) obtained in the course of providing our software:  

Such information will be stored for 6 years following completion of the services or termination or expiry of the contract with our client (whichever is later).

Contact details for marketing purposes:

Contact information relating to customers and contacts will be held for so long as we believe the information to remain accurate and the individual concerned remains a genuine connection of ours, or of one of our directors and staff.  We have a programme for reviewing our contacts regularly, and removing any information which is considered to be out of date or no longer relevant.

  • Data about our suppliers and supplier personnel.

Contracts and general correspondence (emails, post and other communications) obtained in the course of providing your services:  

Such information will be stored for 6 years following completion of the services or termination or expiry of your contract (whichever is later).

  • Data about individuals who apply for employment with us.

Personal data obtained from employment or work experience applicants will be deleted after 12 months.

  • Data about our staff.

Human resources (HR) records will be destroyed 2 years following employment.  

  • Data about customers or other parties who contact us via conference or email.

Such information will be destroyed 12 months following the latest correspondence from the individual. 

WP Feedback

Dive straight into the feedback!
Login below and you can start commenting using your own user instantly